Detroit Randonneurs logo

Results

Thumbs Up 600k — 6/17/17
The weather was warm with occasional showers just to keep things interesting.
Only one DNF due to mechinical problems. Congradulations Super Ranonneurs!

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
6527 Boltz Ed 37:32
10710 Boyer* Patrick 38:45
1416 Clark Lynn 36:27
3501 Creamer Tim 35:45
8940 Draper* Jack 35:50
10524 Feringa* Craig 34:33
9913 Gray Jeremy 36:30
10683 Kazokas* Tomas 38:07
8885 Plesco Craig 39:10
11355 Rexha* Mehdi 38:07
10131 Schilling* Gerald 34:31
9622 Walsh Hugh 36:27

* First 600k Randonnée

Thumbs Up 400k — 6/17/17
The weather was warm with occasional showers.
Three first time finishers with only one DNF.

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
10216 Carlton Sam 17:48
Dylewskir* Aaron 22:10
8186 Escote* Jeff 24:15
10144 Jackson David 18:03
11782 Zajdel* Fred 22:11

* First 400k Randonnée

Thumbs Up 200k — 6/17/17
The weather was warm with occasional showers.
All riders finished with 3 first time randonneurs, Excellent!

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
Bazzinett* Timothy 09:01
Bogart David 11:17
Delboy* Jon 09:01
Lamay* Greg 09:03
9783 O'Callahan Tim 08:53

* First 200k Randonnée

Go To Hell 400k — 6/3/17
Great weather but just a bit warm. All four that started finished. Well done!

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
8940 Draper Jack 22:15
10423 Graham Brian 23:40
9913 Gray Jeremy 19:15
10562 Hawtin Matthew 19:15

Go To Hell 600k — 6/3/17
The final Brevet of Devils Week!
Sunny and just a bit warm. All but one finished. Well done!

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
6527 Boltz Ed 35:42
Bouhuyzen* Henk 37:00
10809 Cooper* Martin 35:40
8994 Cruise David 37:00
10823 Cumming* John 35:40
9829 Merritt* Ben 35:40

* Successfully completed full series during Devils Week!

Thumbs Up 400k — 6/1/17
Perfect weather led to some fast times and many personal bests.
17 Randonneurs stared and all but 1 were able to complete this Brevet. Good Job!

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
9985 Bennett Robert 18:15
6527 Bouhuyzen Henk 16:48
10710 Boyer Patrick 23:59
11270 Butler Christopher 20:15
10809 Cooper Martin 16:48
8994 Cruse David 19:15
10823 Cumming John 16:48
10524 Feringa Craig 16:48
Hamilton David 20:02
8897 Hart Barb 16:48
8896 Hart John 16:48
10791 Hinton Kimberly 20:15
9829 Meritt Ben 16:48
11791 Nail David 18:15
8902 Plesco Craig 20:15
10131 Schilling Gerard 16:48

Tour Of Detroit 300k — 5/20/17
Cool, and windy, with a rainy afternoon, and rain again for the late finishers.
21 Randonneurs stared and all but 4 were able to complete this Brevet. Good Job!

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
9985 Bennett Robert 16:00
6527 Boltz Ed 15:02
11270 Butler Christopher 19:30
8994 Cruse David 17:47
9685 Davis Greig 13:31
10524 Feringa Craig 14:26
10423 Graham Brian 17:46
9913 Gray Jeremy 14:16
10562 Hawtin Matthew 13:06
10791 Hinton Kim 19:45
10144 Jackson David 15:33
Lalama* Sandro 19:30
Muldoon Al 13:06
8885 Plesco Craig 19:45
12016 Rogers* John 19:30
8902 Sasinowski Andrew 15:33
10131 Schilling Gerard 14:24

* First 300k Randonnée

Huron River Cruse 200k — 5/6/17
Congrats to the 10 riders who started the Huron River Cruise 200K—
everyone finished! It was a Michigan spring day: a bit chilly at 7am, in the 50's most of the day,
and headwinds on the return trip. Well done!

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
10216 Carleton Sam 09:10
9685 Davis Greig 09:07
10524 Ferigna Craig 11:36
10423 Graham Brian 11:53
9913 Gray Jeremy 10:18
11948 Muehlberger* Ellen 11:00
Roustemis* Pellayia 11:36
Smith* Barbara Jo 12:42
9430 Warnock John 12:49
9429 Warnock William 12:49
Yamasaki* Amy 12:42

* First 200k Randonnée

Huron River Cruise 300k — 5/6/17
Congrats to the 5 riders who started the Huron River Cruise 300K—
everyone finished! It was a Michigan spring day: a bit chilly at 7am, in the 50's most of the day,
and headwinds on the return trip. Well done!

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
6527 Boltz Edward 16:05
9166 Boven Herb 18:34
10710 Broyer Patrick 18:34
8940 Draper Jack 16:51
3156 Sleeker Tom 17:44


200k West — 4/21/17
Cool, sunny with a light breeze it could not get much better.
All 28 Randonneurs finished in time.

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
9985 Bennett Robert 10:55
6527 Boltz Edward 09:15
9166 Boven Herb 09:55
10710 Broyer Patrick 10:55
11270 Butler Christopher 11:55
12005 Cole* Charles 08:50
8994 Cruse David 09:57
8940 Draper Jack 10:06
9418 Duimstra Scott 11:02
7688 Dusky Thomas 11:24
10524 Feringa Craig 08:35
7645 Futch Michael 09:34
10510 Giacona Ben 09:55
10423 Graham Brian 11:02
10791 Hinton Kim 11:55
10492 Kengel Herb 09:55
  Kenyon* Veronica 11:55
  Lalama* Sandro 11:24
11791 Nall David 10:36
9783 O'Callahan Tim 08:25
8885 Plesco Craig 11:55
11355 Rexha Mehdi 08:25
10283 Robinson* Rick 08:25
  Rogers* John 11:24
8902 Sasinowski Andrew 10:02
10131 Schilling Gerard 08:35
3156 Sleeker Tom 08:50
11782 Zajdel* Frederick 11:55

* First 200k Randonnée

116k Northeast Populaire — 4/8/17
A beautiful spring day brought out 31Randonneurs.
All finished in time.

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
11972 Arnold Kim 6:10
9985 Bennett Robert 6:00
6527 Boltz Ed 5:30
11270 Butler Christopher 6:33
  Cicchelli Joe 6:34
  Cobbs Patrick 6:00
8994 Cruse David 6:44
7688 Dusky Thomas 7:04
10524 Feringa Craig 5:14
10510 Giacona Ben 5:54
  Hazel Ryan 6:00
10791 Hinton Kim 6:33
10492 Kengel Herb 5:54
  Kenyon Veronica 6:34
  Lalama Sandro 5:54
11792 Nall David 6:10
11813 O'Connor Glenn 5:08
  Ogburn Lester 5:54
8885 Plesco Craig 6:33
11355 Rexha Mehdi 5:09
  Rogers John 5:54
  Roustemis Pellayia 5:14
8902 Sasinowski Andrew 5:33
  Savona Aaron 5:04
10131 Schilling Gerard 5:12
  Schmitt James 6:00
3156 Sleeker Tom 5:04
  Sotir Peter 5:08
  Spinks Allison 6:07
  Toutant David 5:12
11782 Zajdel Frederick 6:34


Trail Mix 200K — 10/15/16

Cool and sunny—a fall beautiful day!
19 started and 18 were successful in completing this brevet.

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
9985 Bennett Robert 10:11
Bogart David 11:53
Dowling Jon 10:47
8940 Draper Jack 10:18
7688 Dusky Thomas 12:50
11437 Eisenbacher David 9:18
10524 Feringa Craig 8:52
7645 Futch Michael 9:51
10423 Graham Brian 10:24
9913 Gray Jeremy 10:11
8896 Hart John 9:30
8897 Hart Barb 9:30
10497 Kenway Gaetan 9:31
Nall David 11:53
11579 Nichols Mike 10:11
8902 Sasinowski Andrew 9:48
10131 Schilling Gerard 8:52
9058 Stevens William 10:47

* First 200k Randonnée

AAA 200K — 9/17/16
Rain and thunderstorms in the weather forecast scared most away.
We had a light rain with pleasant temps for about four hours, then the sun came out for a beautiful day.
All nine who started successfully completed the brevet

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
3346 Carroll Tim 08:23
8994
Cruse David
10:28
7688
Dusky Thomas
12:45
10423
Graham Brian
10:28
-
Gray* Justin
09:14
10497 Kenway Gaetan
09:14
9058 Stevens William 10:27
9430 Warnock* John 11:00
9429 Warnock William 11:00

* First 200k Randonnée

200K West — 6/25/16
Sunny and hot but a nice day.
All riders successfully finished with 3 first time Randonneurs— Congratulations!

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
7688 Dusky Thomas 12:55
-
Nall* David
10:30
-
Parks Robert
12:55
-
Score* Martin
09:59
-
Sotir* Peter
09:59

* First 200k Randonnée

Hotter Than A Pepper Sprout 400K — 6/25/16
Sunny and hot combined with rough roads made for a challenging Brevet.
All riders successfully finished — Congratulations!

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
8902
SASINOWSKI Andrew J
19:41

Hotter Than A Pepper Sprout 600K — 6/25/16
Sunny and hot combined with rough roads made for a challenging Brevet.
14 riders started and all but one made it to 400k — only 4 continued to finish.
Three earned their Super Randonneur for this year— Congratulations!

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
8994
Cruise David
36:00
8352 Elliott* Scott 36:00
9913
Gray Jeremy R
34:40
8990
Nawrocki Kennith
39:27

* First 600k Randonnée and first time Super Randonner!

Thumbs Up 400K — 6/4/16
A beautiful warm day with a refreshing rainy evening (lol).
A great turnout with 26 starting and all but 2 finished.

RUSA #
Last Name First Name Time
9985
Bennett Robert 17:45
10710 Boyer* Patrick 17:52
9487 Bruce* William 20:52
9822 Buchanan Lori 19:58
11270 Butler* Christopher 26:20
- Conner* John 16:35
8994 Cruse David 19:10
8940 Draper Jack D 19:10
7688 Dusky* Thomas 26:20
8352 Elliott* Scott 19:05
11437 Eisenbacher* David 17:23
10524 Feringa* Craig 17:23
- Gasevski* Dragi 16:35
10423 Graham* Brian 20:54
8897 Hart Barb 17:52
8896 Hart John 17:52
10791 Hinton* Kimberly 26:20
10683 Kazokas Thomas 16:35
10492 Kengel* Herb 19:31
9829 Merritt Ben 19:58
8597 Paul Susan 22:46
8596 Peterson Ward 22:46
8885 Plesco Craig 26:20
11355 Rexha* Mehdi 16:35

* First 400k Randonnée

The longest Day 300k — 5/21/16
Cool temps a light breeze and overcast to a sunny afternoon provided a perfect day.
The late finishers got to enjoy a full moon.
A great turnout with 28 starting and all but 1 finished.

RUSA #
Last Name First Name Time
9985
Bennett Robert 13:17
10710 Boyer* Patrick 14:19
11270 Butler* Christopher 18:43
8994 Cruse David 16:38
8940 Draper Jack D 15:23
7688 Dusky Thomas 18:43
8352 Elliott Scott 16:38
11437 Eisenbacher* David 14:00
10524 Feringa Craig 13:17
10423 Graham* Brian 14:45
10791 Hinton* Kimberly 18:43
10683 Kazokas Thomas 15:09
10492 Kengel Herb 14:14
10497 Kenway Gatan 14:12
11299 Klinger John 13:17
- Kulevsky* Jon 13:17
9829 Merritt Ben 14:19
6190 Miwa Makoto 16:38
9783 O'Callahan Tim 14:19
- Pacini* Nino 14:14
10667 Payn Jeffrey 13:17
7139 Payne Terry 14:19
8885 Plesco Craig 18:43
11355 Rexha Mehdi 15:09
- Roher* Craig 16:53
- Roher* Victoria 16:53
8902 Sasinowski Andrew 13:52
10131 Schilling Gerald 13:17

* First 300k Randonnée

200k West — 4/23/16
Cool temps a light breeze and no rain provided a perfect day.
A great turnout with 37 starting and all but 2 finished.

RUSA #
Last Name First Name Time
9985
Bennett Robert 08:37
- Belanger* Brian 10:53
10710 Boyer Patrick 10:24
9822 Buchanan Lori 10:53
- Ciccelli* Joe 11:53
8994 Cruse David 09:27
11354 Curley* William 09:54
8306 Davies Chris 13:22
8940 Draper Jack D 09:48
9418 Duimstra Scott 11:53
7688 Dusky Thomas 11:53
8352 Elliott Scott 11:53
10524 Feringa Craig 08:10
7645 Futch Michaek 09:59
- Gerrald* Russell 09:55
10510 Giacona Ben 10:00
10423 Graham* Brian 10:00
8897 Hart Barb 08:38
8896 Hart John 08:38
10791 Hinton Kimberly 12:33
11105 Inoue* Yasuyuki 11:24
10492 Herb Kengel 09:22
10497 Kenway Gatan 08:37
11299 Klinger John 08:10
- Malot* Art 10:47
11305 McMenamin Kirk 09:54
9829 Merritt Ben 10:46
6190 Miwa Makoto 11:24
- Pacini* Marie 09:22
8885 Plesco Craig 12:33
11355 Rexha Mehdi 08:37
8350 Sanchirico John 09:07
8902 Sasinowski Andrew 09:21
10131 Schilling Gerald 08:10
10222 Williams Jeremy 10:09

* First 200k Randonnée

116k Northeast Populaire — 4/9/16
Below freezing temps, a strong headwind and snow flurries brought out our most dedicated riders.
9 Randonneurs started but a broken pedal kept a rider and his mate from finishing on time.

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
Belanger Brian
06:53
9985
Bennett Robert
05:16
10524
Feringa Craig
04:59
10497
Kenway Gaten
05:41
9783
O'Callahan Tim
06:53
8902
Sasinowski Andrew
05:41
10131 
Schilling Gerald
04:59

AAA 200K — 9/26/15
Great weather but strong head-winds on the return.
26 started and only one DNF — Good job!

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
9985
BENNETT Robert A
08:09
10710
BROYER* Patrick S
09:44
9822
BUCHANAN Lori
09:44
9840
DRAPER Jack
10:09
8352
ELLIOTT Scott
09:48
 
FINNIGAN David
08:10
 10819
GOODMAN* Adam
10:09
10423
GRAHAM* Brian
10:09
8897
HART Barb
08:10
8896
HART John
08:10
10562
HAWTIN Matthew
08:10
10791
HINTON* Kimberly
12:39
10497
KENWAY Gaten
08:10
KLOECKNER* Jameson
09:44
9829
MERRITT Ben
09:44
9994
METZ Kevin
11:22
METZ* Stacey
11:22
9783
O'CALLAHAN Tim
09:44
OGDEN Ian
10:09
9536
PHIPPS Nathan
10:09
8885
PLESCO Craig
12:39
RAIMAN* Stephen
10:09
10342
RYDMAN Eric
10:09
8350
SANCHIRICO John
09:35
1491
WHALEY Rick
09:32

* First 200k Randonnée

200K West — 6/20/15
Great weather finally blessed us throughout the day.
All riders successfully finished — Congratulations!

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
8902
SASINOWSKI Andrew J
10:06
9783
OCALLAHAN Tim
08:41
7520
DENNING Dick
10:06
7897
HEMMELGARN Stephen J
10:06
10713
RUBIN* Randal
08:41
7647
BECKER Cheryl L
08:41
 
MORIN* Jim
08:41

* First 200k Randonnée

Hotter Than A Pepper Sprout 400K — 6/20/15
Great weather finally blessed us throughout the day.
All riders successfully finished — Congratulations!

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
9418
DUIMSTRA* Scott M.
22:17
10562
HAWTIN Matthew
18:27
6190
MIWA Makoto
23:57
1918
NEMOTO Toshiyuki
21:40

* First 400k Randonnée

Hotter Than A Pepper Sprout 600K — 6/20/15
Great weather finally blessed us for our longest ride of the season.
3 Randonneurs were unable to continue after the rest stop @ 400k. All who finished became Super Randonneurs — Congratulations!

RUSA #
Last Name
First Name
Time
9985
BENNETT* Robert A
35:10
14
BUZZEE David
40:00
10216
CARLETON* Sam
37:45
8994
CRUSE* David
39:02
9913
GRAY* Jeremy R
29:27
1245
KOEGEL Jim
40:00
4042
MURRAY Michael
37:45
8597
PAUL Susan G
39:42
8596
PETERSON Ward
39:42
8885
PLESCO* Craig
39:02
5740
RENET Nicolas P
33:56
8350
SANCHIRICO* John
37:45
1407
WRIGHT Peter A
29:27

* First 600k Randonnée and first time Super Randonners!

Thumbs Up 200K — 5/30/15
The 7am start brought perfect weather—unfortunately everyone was only able to make it the first control before the skies opened up,
the temperature dropped into the mid 50's and wind gusts reached the 30's, where it stayed unchanged for the rest of the day.
4 Randonneurs started and all were able to finish, including 3 first-timers—Congratulations!

RUSA #
Last Name First Name Time
9598
Jukowski* Leon 09:06
  LeFeve* Laura 10:15
6191 Miwa Makato 10:33
10703 Speedwell* Thomas 10:33

* First 200k Randonnée!

Thumbs Up 400K — 5/30/15
The 5am start brought perfect weather—unfortunately everyone was only able to make it the first control before the sky opened up, the temperature dropped into the mid 50's and wind gust's reached the 30's, where it stayed unchanged for the rest of the day. The day became a battle to avoid hypothermia more than completing the distance. 15 Randonneurs started and 5 were unable to finish, there were 2 riders that did a pre ride (in great weather) to bring the total finishers to 12.

RUSA #
Last Name First Name Time
9985
BENNETT* Robert A 19:41
9166 BOVEN* Herb A 23:30
8994 CRUSE* David 23:24
8940 DRAPER II* Jack D 21:37
9913 GRAY* Jeremy R 18:08
4211 KARLOVEC James 19:41
  KLINGER* John 18:08
10416 LONGO* Dana 19:41
8885 PLESCO* Craig 23:30
8350 SANCHIRICO* John 21:37
10311 SMITH JR* Kenneth D 23:24
1407 WRIGHT Peter A 19:41

* First 400k Randonnée!


The Longest Day 300K — 5/9/15
Including several new members, all 23 riders successfully completed the Brevet along with one pre-rider!
Thunderstorms had been forecast, but only a few odd drops of rain fell — a great day!

RUSA #
Last Name First Name
Hours
Minutes
9985
Bennett Robert
17
47
9166
Boven Herb
16
52
8994
Cruse David
16
52
8940
Draper* Jack
15
52
9418
Duimstra Scott
16
50
Eisenbacher* David
14
03
8352
Elliott Scott
16
52
9913
Gray* Jeremy
14
03
9984
Hogan Suzanne
19
20
4526
Karpick Jonathan
15
21
Kazokas* Tomas
14
38
10445
Kennedy* Sean
20
00
Klinger John
14
03
10007
Jon Marshall
16
57
1918
Nemoto Toshiyuki
15
01
10667
Payn* Jeffery
13
04
8885
Plesco Craig
16
52
Rexha* Mehdi
14
38
9891
Root* Jeff
13
04
10350
Rosales* Amanda
19
20
8902
Sasinowski* Andrew
16
57
10131
Schilling* Gerald
14
38
9597
Waite* Kristen
13
04
1407
Wright Pete
14
38

* First 300k Randonnée!

200K West — 4/25/15
Cool temp and windy but no rain. 40 riders started only one DNF, plus the 2 who pre-rode the course = 41.
New record for the Detroit Randonneurs — good job!.

RUSA #
Last Name First Name
Hours
Minutes
9985 Bennett Robert 8 15
  Bouwman Brandon 9 30
9166 Boven Herb 9 17
  Butler Christopher 9 17
8994 Cruse David 10 21
9767 Davell Evan 13 19
8306 Davies Chris 11 47
8940 Draper Jack 9 46
9418 Duimstra Scott 10 31
  Duimstra Curt 10 31
7688 Dusky Tom 13 11
4490 Ebbing Scot 8 36
8352 Elliott Scott 10 21
5013 Felton Richard 10 21
10524 Feringa Craig 9 20
  Gasevski Dragi 8 15
10510 Giacona Ben 9 54
9913 Gray Jeremy 8 15
8896 Hart John 8 36
8897 Hart Barb 8 36
10562 Hawtin Matthew 8 36
  Hill Ronald 12 8
10492 Kengel Herb 9 17
10445 Kennedy Sean 11 38
10497 Kenway Gaetan 9 44
  Klinger John 8 15
  Lilani Ali 9 59
10007 Marshall Jon 8 15
9829 Merritt Benjamin 9 59
6190 Miwa Makoto 10 21
  Pacini Nino 9 17
9536 Phipps Nate 9 30
8885 Plesco Craig 9 17
  Rodriguez Steven 13 19
8350 Sanchirico John 10 42
8902 Sasinowski Andrew 9 44
10131 Schilling Gerard 9 20
  VanGessel Benjamin 8 36
9707 Wells Nicholas 13 19
10532 Wey Rudy 9 59
1407 Wright Peter 11 52

 

Northeast Populaire 116K — 3/29/15
21 riders started in 30°F, the day warmed up as did the wind increase in strength throughout the day.
Unfortunately the last 40k was straight into a brutal headwind. 18 riders were successful in completing the Populaire.

RUSA #
Last Name First Name
Hours
Minutes
9985
Bennett Robert
6
15
Butler Christopher
6
44
7688
Dusky Thomas
7
38
9967
Escribano Joseph
7
43
Gasevski Draigi
5
35
10510
Giacona Ben
6
44
Goodman Adam
6
8
10492
Kengel Herb
6
44
Kenway Gaetan
5
52
LaBelle Mark
6
44
Mcmenamin Kirk
7
24
6190
Miwa Makoto
6
44
Ogden Ian
6
8
9536
Phipps Nate
6
8
8902
Sasinowski Andrew
5
52
Shannon Kenneth
7
30
10222
Williams Jeremy
7
25
Zajdel Fred
6
44


AAA 200K — 10/4/14
16 riders started in 40°F, with strong head-winds and threatening rain,
all but one successfully completed the Brevet, one tough crew!
And six new RUSA members—Good job!!

RUSA #
Last Name First Name
Hours
Minutes
2333
Argo Tim
8
45
9985
Bennett Robert
11
53
Brumaru Marius
11
25
10041
Cooke* Michael
10
59
8994
Cruse David
11
12
9967
Escribano* Joseph
11
53
8783
Gonzalez Richard
10
59
8897
Hart Barbara
9
12
8896
Hart John
9
12
9984
Hogan Suzanne
11
53
10007
Marshall Jon
10
16
9994
Metz* Kevin
9
45
6190
MIwa Makoto
11
25
Rosales Amanda
11
53
8902
Sasinowski Andrew
10
16

* First 200k Randonnée!


Thumbs Up 400K — 9/13/14
Raining, 50°F, strong headwinds and a 05:30 start—could it be any tougher? 10 optimistic Randonneurs started,
5 returned after reaching the first control, 2 more made to 340k and 3 were successful in completing the Brevet in 40° weather,
you guys are amazing!

RUSA #
Last Name First Name Hours Minutes
8897
Hart* Barbara 20 45
8896
Hart* John 20 45
8902
Sasinowski* Andrew 22 04

* First 400k Randonnée!


The Longest Day 300K — 6/21/14
Perfect weather helped most riders finish before dark. 39 started and 36 were successful in completing the Brevet!

RUSA #
Last Name First Name Hours Minutes
Belanger Brian 15 26
9822
Buchanan Lori 15 26
5872
Campbell Jacqueline 16 29
Coppola Mario 15 26
9767
Davell Evan 17 34
8306
Davies* Chris 18 24
9685
Davis* Greig 13 5
9418
Duimstra* Scott 15 35
7688
Dusky Thomas 18 16
6292
Flesch Jim 16 6
6293
Flesch Fran 16 6
Gasevski* Dragi 13 5
805
Gerblich Adi 16 5
114
Graham Larry 14 32
1245
Koegel Jim 14 15
Lalani Ali 15 27
Lane Ryan 15 26
Mansfield* David 15 32
9814
Marsh Aaron 17 34
Marshall Jon 14 15
Merritt Benjamin 15 26
6190
Miwa Makoto 15 57
Moran Thomas 15 26
1918
Nemoto Toshiyuki 14 15
Newman Sam 15 26
9783
Ocallahan Tim 15 26
Parks Robert 18 16
8885
Plesco Craig 18 16
Ryda* Paul 17 34
8350
Sanchirico John 18 24
Shannnon Ken 15 26
9206
Shkop Shmuel 16 5
2320
Talsma Marc 16 29
5871
Troxell Mike 16 29
Weirauch* Diane 15 32
9707
Wells* Nicholas 17 34

* First 300k Randonnée!


200K West — 5/3/14
A hard rain 30 minutes prior to the start did not detour these Randonneurs.
30 riders started and all successfully completed the Brevet—Good job!

RUSA #
Last Name First Name
Hours
Minutes
Aherns Patrick
12
32
Belanger Mike
10
35
Bennett Robert
11
15
5872
Campbell Jacqueline
12
32
9321
Chappelle Carey
9
55
8995
Cole Peter
8
51
9423
Cossonnet Christopher
9
35
8306
Davies* Chris
12
0
9418
Duimstra* Scott
10
55
Hawtin Matthew
8
25
Hogan Suzanne
11
15
9597
Jukowski Kristen
9
35
Kenway Gaetan
9
30
9126
Maccio John
9
35
Mansfield* David
10
55
Marshall* Jon
9
37
Maxcy Gerald
9
30
McMenamin Kirk
9
30
7139
Payne Terry
9
55
8885
Plesco Craig
12
45
Rosales* Amanda
10
35
Ryda* Paul
12
32
8749
Sallman Matthew
12
45
8350
Sanchirico John
12
0
8902
Sasinowski Andrew
9
56
Shannon Ken
10
55
8954
Simpson Rayndall
9
30
5871
Troxell Mike
12
32
Weirauch* Diane
10
55
9707
Wells* Nicholas
11
5

* First 200k Randonnée!


200K West — 10/5/13
A torrential downpour 30 minutes prior to the start did not detour these Randonneurs!
26 riders started and all successfully completed the Brevet.

RUSA #
Last First Hours Minutes
Beddow Blake* 8 35
Beddow Chuck* 8 35
Bennett Robert* 10 7
Brayburn Andrew* 8 40
5872
Campbell Jacqueline 10 27
8995
Cole Pete* 9 38
8994
Cruse Dave* 10 5
8940
Draper II Jack* 10 7
7688
Dusky Thomas 11 21
8352
Elliott Scott 10 5
5419
Glowacki Steve 7 54
8896
Hart John 10 27
8897
Hart Barbara 10 27
Hawtin Matthew 8 40
Hogan Susanne 10 7
Jukowski Kristen* 8 34
6190
Miawa Makoto 9 38
Parks Bob* 10 27
7139
Payne Terry 9 38
8885
Plesco Craig* 11 59
8749
Sallman Mathew 11 59
8902
Sasinowski Andrew* 9 7
Shannon Kenneth 9 38
8954
Simpson Randall* 10 5
5871
Troxell Mike 10 27
8762
VanStee Dennis 11 21

* First 200k Randonnée!

The Longest Day 300K — 6/22/13
We had 11 riders start, 10 successfully completed the Brevet. Good Job!
The extreme heat, high humidity and a 2 hour downpour didn't stop these Randonneurs.

RUSA #
Last First Hours Minutes
Bennett* Robert 19 53
5872
Campbell Jacqueline 18 08
8352
Elliott Scott 18 03
Hogan* Susanne 19 53
6190
Miwa Makoto 18 55
Parks* Bob 18 08
8749
Sallman* Matthew 19 53
7087
Singh* Amit 18 51
5871
Troxell Mike 18 08
5365
Watts William 18 51

* First 300k Randonnée!


200K West — 5/18/13
We had 20 riders start, 15 had never entered a Brevet before.
Of those 15 new riders 10 successfully completed the Brevet. Good Job!

RUSA#
Last First Hours Minutes
Aherns* Patrick 12 44
7688
Dusky Thomas 12 48
Gnaedinger* David 10 13
8783
Gonzalez* Richard 12 56
Hawtin Matthew 9 12
Mannor* Chris 10 10
Meiser* Michael 10 10
Martini* Sebastian 10 13
6190
Miwa Makoto 11 12
Shannon* Ken 10 13
7087
Singh Amit 13 10
VandenBrink* Stuart 12 44
Vandeveer* Karen 11 48
Vandeveer* Thomas 11 48
5107
Williams Ned 9 12

* First 200k Randonnée!

Join us on facebook

We love bicycling and desire to promote it as a fun, healthy, safe, and environmentally sustainable means of transportation.